Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch
Dr. Jeffrey H. Kuch

Dr. Jeffrey H. Kuch

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275565574

Dr. Jeffrey H. Kuch M.D.

Geriatrician

He is located at 1170 Fairgrove Church Road in Hickory, NC 28602. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Balance Issues, Cholecystitis, General Care, Hiatal Hernia, Hyponatremia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275565574. Appointment can be made via the phone number (828) 431-5600. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey H. Kuch.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Balance Issues
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jeffrey H. Kuch is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Geriatric Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Geriatric Medicine, Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Hickory
1170 Fairgrove Church Road
Hickory, 28602 NC
(704) 332-9001

Looking for more Geriatricians?

Here are geriatricians in North Carolina you may want to explore.

Dr. Ralph Leonard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #200 15110 John J Delaney Drive Charlotte, 28277, NC
Dr. Barry Dean Stringfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 861 Old Winston Road Suite 101 Kernersville, 27284, NC
Dr. Lillian Kizer Boyd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste A 2607 Office Place Goldsboro, 27534, NC
Dr. Janet Kersten Gafford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Veterans Affairs Medical Center Medicine Service 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Liza Isabel Genao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 40 Duke Medicine Circle Durham, 27710, NC
Dr. Maryann Wolf Curl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Department of Geriatrics and Extended Care 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Tania Clarice Diaz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 310 Long Shoals Road Arden, 28704, NC
Dr. John Alexander Batsis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 6011 Farrington Road Chapel Hill, 27517, NC
Dr. Dupal Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 2001 Vail Avenue Charlotte, 28207, NC
Dr. Hong Yu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Meadowlands Drive Hillsborough, 27278, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch is affiliated with Mcleod Addictive Disease Center Hickory.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch?

Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch's office is located at 1170 Fairgrove Church Road in Hickory, NC 28602.

What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch treat?

Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Balance Issues, Cholecystitis, General Care, Hiatal Hernia, Hyponatremia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeffrey Hamilton Kuch accepts insurance.